Skip to content

Legal

Legal notice

Publisher identity and company particulars for this website, as required of a French company by article 6-III of the LCEN.

Last updated: 28 August 2026 · Version française

Site publisher

The publisher of this website is:

Company name Vesper Aerospace
Legal form Société par actions simplifiée (SAS)
Share capital 2 000 €
Registered office 505 Avenue du Général de Gaulle, RD 17 — 13510 Éguilles, France
SIREN 811 210 970
SIRET (registered office) 811 210 970 00026
RCS Aix-en-Provence
EU VAT number FR19811210970
Publication director (directeur de la publication) Fabio Beretta
Contact contact@vesper-aero.com
Data protection privacy@vesper-aero.com

The company was incorporated on 5 May 2015.

Establishments

The registered office (siège social) is at Éguilles, at the address above. Vesper Aerospace also operates offices at 115 rue Saint Jacques, 13006 Marseille, a registered establishment under SIRET 811 210 970 00042.

Hosting provider

This website is hosted by:

OVH SAS — 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, France ovhcloud.com

Intellectual property

The structure of this website, its text, its graphic design, its diagrams and its source code are the property of Vesper Aerospace unless stated otherwise, and are protected by French and international intellectual property law. Reproduction or redistribution, in whole or in part, requires prior written permission.

Client names, logos and trade marks appearing on this site remain the property of their respective owners and are shown to identify the engagements described, not to imply endorsement.

Imagery in the Black Pluto mission page is derived from open data — IGN LiDAR HD, Copernicus Sentinel-2 and the French national forest inventory — rendered with CesiumJS and Cesium ion, and is credited on that page.

Personal data and cookies

This website sets no cookies of its own, runs no analytics and hosts no forms. How the small amount of personal data we do receive is handled is set out in the Privacy Policy, and the cookie position in the Cookie Policy.

Governing law

This notice is governed by French law. Any dispute relating to this website falls to the competent French courts.